Ministry Officials

GOVERNMENT OF PAKISTAN
MINISTRY OF INTERIOR 
                                                      
OFFICE  PHONE NUMBER 
   
Minister for Interior 9212026
Fax (9202624)
Minister of State for Interior 9212928
Parliamentary Secretary for Interior 9212928
9221906l
Fax (9202168)
Director to Minister 9207544
PSO to Minister 9221905
Director (Media)  9205896
PRO to Minister  9207467
PA to Minister 9212026
PS to Minister of State 9212928
APS to Parliamentary Secretary 9221906l
Secretary 9210086
9204128
P.S. to Secretary 9210086
9204128
9205137
Fax (9201472)
C.S. to Secretary 9208619
   
Additional Secretary-I 9202263
PS to Addl. Secretary -I 9202263
Fax (9201806)
Additional Secretary-II 9206355
PS to Addl.Secretary.II 9206355
Fax (9211241)
Additional Secretary-III 9202479
PS to Addl. Secretary-III 9202479
Fax (9221724)
Legal Consultant 9204193
PS to Legal Consultant 9204193
   
ADMINISTRATION WING
Joint Secretary. (Admn/Sec) 9202060
APS to JS(Admn/Security) 9202060
Fax (9206380)
Deputy Secretary (Admn) 9201213
Section Officer (Admn-I)  9208070
Superintendent (PER Cell) 9204084
Section Officer (Admn-II)  9207076
Section Officer (G&P) 9202608
Section Officer    (NADRA)  9206673
Supdt Incharge (R&I) 9205639
Section Officer (F&A) 9209775
CF&AO 9244254
Accounts Phone Numberr (F&A) 9208067
Section Officer (C&A/DDO) 9203835
Financial Adviser 9204119
9206366 (Fax Number)
D.F.A. (ID) 9202365
9203836 (ID)
Section Officer (Complaint Cell) 9213477
System Administrator ( IT ) 9207400
9201138
Wireless Control Room 9208004
   
CIVIL ARMED FORCES WING
JS (CAF) 9212931
Deputy Secretary (CAF) 9209120
Section Officer FC (B&N) 9208840
Section Officer (Frontier Constabulary) 9209657
Section Officer (Rangers) 9207085
Section Officer (CAF/CG/AS) 9208112
   
IMMIGRATION, PASSPORT & NATIONALITY ( IP&N ) WING
Deputy Secretary (IP&N)  9209105
Section Officer (India-I) 9207838
Section Officer (India-II) 9207440
Section Officer (ECL) 9208179
Superintendent (ECL) 9208179
Section Officer (P&C) 9209228
   
POLITICAL INTERNAL (POLL.INT) WING
Deputy Secretary (POL-I) 9201585
Section Officer Poll. I. (1) 9207488
Section Officer Poll. I. (2) 9207396
   
POLITICAL EXTERNAL (POLL.EXT) WING
Deputy Secretary (POL-E) 9204428
Section Officer (Visa) 9207290
Section Officer Poll.E (1) 9208310
Section Officer Poll.E (2) 9215668
Section Officer Poll.E (3) 9207494
Section Officer Poll.E (4)  9209551
   
LAW & COORD WING
Joint Secretary (LAW) 9203317(IP&N)
Fax (9209208)
9202527(LAW)
Fax (9202515)
Deputy Secretary (LAW) 9203851
Legal Advisor 9221906
Section Officer (Law) 9219738
Section Officer (Petitions) 9207026
Section Officer (Council) 9209238
Section Officer (Public/Record) 9224938
Section Officer (ITA) 9207177
   
SECURITY WING
Deputy Secretary (Security) 9202149
Section Officer (Security-I) 9209177
Section Officer (Security-II) 9207438
S.O  (Arms) 9201025
Section Officer   9207159
    
F.I.A. WING
Joint Secretary (POL/FIA) 9201762
Fax (9206403)
Deputy Secretary (FIA) 9204506
Section Officer (Estt. /FIA) 9207849
Section Officer (FIA) 9207852
Section Officer (Police)  9206672
Section Officer (M.M.C) 9208977
   
ICT WING
JS (ICT / DEV) 9205206
Fax (9206698)
Deputy Secretary (ICT) 9204617
Section Officer (ICT-I) 9208624
Section Officer (ICT-II) 9202497
A.C. (Development) 9207189
Research Phone Number 9207353
S.O (Development) 9207658
   
AIR WING
Director General  9220366
9221992 (Fax Number)
Director Operations 9220383
9221992 (Fax Number)
   
NATIONAL CRISIS MANAGEMENT CELL (N.C.M.C)
Director-General 9209418
Fax Number-9225129             
Director (OPS) 9205501
Director (ADMN) 9211210
Director (CT) 9205522
A.D (Admn) 9205732
A.D (OPS)  
DUTY PHONE NUMBERR 9211223-24
(F) 9211225-26
Assistant Director 042-99211790
Assistant Director 091-9213030
SO-Security 021-99206828
Supdt. 081-2871506 (Fax Number)
   
NATIONAL POLICE BUREAU (NPB)
OFFICE PHONE NUMBER
Director General 9202963
9215502 (FAX NUMBER)
DIG/Director GCC/ Projects 9222963
Consultant (NPSC) 9212963
Deputy Secretary (NPB) 9208414
9207717 (Fax Number)
H.R Manager/DD(GCC) 9204457
Director (NPB) 9222256
Dy.Director(Admn) 9222255
RO (C&I) 9241221
Network Administrator 9213066
System Analyst / SRO 9213139
Dy.Director (Projects) ---
Joint Director (NITRS) 9234669
Dy.Director (Police)  9207411
/PSO to DG
DDO/AAO 9222254
PS TO DG 9202963
   
NATIONAL FORENSIC SCIENCE AGENCY
Project Director 9267681
A.D (Admn.) 9267684
Deputy Director (B&A) 9267683
DDO 9267687
Evidence Receiving Unit (ERU) 9267685
9267680
   
DEVELOPMENT WING
Deputy Chief (Development) 9203220
Assistant Chief (Development) 9207353
Assistant Chief (Monitoring) 9204124
Assistant Chief (Monitoring) 9242268
Financial Analyst 9242270
Research Phone Numberr (Planning) 9242638
Research Phone Numberr (Development) 9242639
System Analyst 9242269
Assistant System Analyst 9242269
   
NATIONAL COUNTER TERRORISM AUTHORITY (NACTA)
National Coordinator 9262506
9260343
9262507 (Fax Number)
Director  General (CT) 9263475
9262509(Fax Number)
Director General (CE)  
Director General (NS) 9262943
Director General (LEGAL) 9263475
Consultant (NACTA) 9263212
Director (ADMN/CE) 9262572
Director (IL/NS) 9262606
9262508 (Fax Number)
Director (R&A) 9263476
Deputy Director (Acctts) 9262510
PS to NC 9262506
Assistant Director (N.S) 9262603
Assistant Director (IL)  
PS TO DNC 9262943
   
NATIONAL ACADEMY FOR PRISIONS ADMINISTRATION (NAPA)
Principal 0300-4782602
Vice Principal 0301-4008739